Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies only to dennisdresses.com. This privacy policy does not pertain to information that is collected offline. Dennis Dresse can ensure that our privacy policy complies with either GDPR or Cap. 486 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. We will retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. BY USING THE SITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND TO OUR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSES STATED BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITE.

Registration

We request information from the user on our registration form.Here the user must provide first name, last name, email address, event date, role in the upcoming wedding and password.This information is used for operating and optimizing the users experience.

Order

We request information from the user on our order form. Here user must provide contact information (name, phone number and shipping address) and financial information (credit card information). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill user’s orders.

Log files

Here we collect the user’s IP addresses, email, user info, shipping, payment-step access date and session.We use IP addresses, email, user info,shipping ,payment-step access date and session to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements and gather broad demographic information. This information is used for operating analysing and optimizing the user’s experience. We may share this information with third parties(Google analytics、Taboola、Criteo、Livechat、Yotpo、Facebook、Pinterest、Metrilo、, Crazyegg、sessioncam)

Protecting Your Security

We may use personal information provided by the user in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that the user provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency,which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity - a credit check is not performed and the user’s credit rating is unaffected.

Sharing

We may share aggregated demographic information (any personally identifiable information) with our partners and advertisers.We cooperate with outside shipping companies and credit card companies for goods and services. These companies do not share, store or use personally identifiable information.

Security

We warrant that your information including the sensitive information submitted by you is protected both online and off-line.While you are making the payment, the page is secure, encrypted and protected with the best encryption software in the industry - SSL.Moreover, all of our users’ information is restricted in our offices and servers.Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information.

Notification of Changes

If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in any manner, we will notify the users by way of e-mail. You have the choice whether to agree or not.The information will be used in accordance with our privacy policy.

Right of Access

The user can obtain from our confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her is being processed, and where that is the case, access to the personal data and the following information: (a) the purposes of the processing; (b) the categories of personal data concerned; (c) the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; (d) where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be tored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period; (e) the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such processing; (f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; (g) where the personal data are not collected from user,any available information as to their source; (h) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for user. We will provide a copy of the personal data in an electronic format and we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

Right to Recitification

The user has the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her.Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the user has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

Right to Erasure

The user has the right to obtain from us erase his/her personal data, cease further dissemination of the data, and potentially have third parties halt processing of the data. The conditions for erasure , include the data no longer being relevant to original purposes for processing, or user withdrawing consent. We have the right to compare the user’s rights to "the public interest in the availability of the data" when considering such requests.

Right to Restriction

The user has the right to block or suppress the process of personal data where one of the following applies: 1.the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data; 2.the processing is unlawful and the user opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead; 3.we no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the user for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; 4.the user has objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the user.

Data Portability

The user has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her,which him or her has previously provided in a 'commonly use and machine readable format' and has the right to transmit that data to another controller.But this right shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Right to Object

The user has the right to object the process of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing, whether with regard to initial or further processing, at any time and free of charge.

Right about automated processing data

The user has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her.But the user shall not apply if the decision: (a) is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller; (b) is authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or (c) is based on the data subject's explicit consent.

Data Protection Officers

The contact information of our data protection officer is service@dennisdresses.com. If the user has any problem about personal data process, or want to exercise any right about his or her personal data, he or she can contact with out data protection officer.

Company: SuZhou Wedding Dress Corporation Limited
Address: 2/F, 18 Wing Lok Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Copyright © 2018 - 2021 DennisDresses.com | Terms | Privacy | Cookies | Sitemap